Alumni


Giving to the College


Alumni Newsletter


FSU Donor Honor Roll

THANK YOU!

The FAMU-FSU College of Engineering greatly appreciates the support of our generous donors. Due to their philanthropic support, the College continues its mission of offering excellence in engineering education at both the undergraduate and graduate levels, while attracting and graduating a greater number of minorities and women in professional engineering, engineering teaching and research.

With deep gratitude, we present the donor honor roll for the 2016-2017 fiscal year as of June 30, 2017.

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information presented on these Web pages. Please accept our apology for any errors or omissions. Should you have any changes, corrections or questions, please contact Sarishni P. Patel, Director of Development, at spatel@foundation.fsu.edu or (850) 410-6570.

Individual Donors (A - K)
Solomon Abawi
Danielle Adams
Donovah Adams
Shelby E. Adams
Murphy Affolder
Marc A. Akbar
Terry M. and Jessica T. Ake
Jaleesa Akuoko
Luis A. Alcantara
W. Frank F. and Margaret R. Allen
Sami Almarzoog
Jerome L. Altman and Ellen K. Berkowitz
Farrukh S. and Elizabeth D. Alvi
Christina F. Amrhein
David L. Anconetani
Robert Archer
Natalia Y. Ariza
Masharn Austin
Jacqueline Baker
Lauren Baker
Michael A. Balistreri
Jess C. Ball
David L. Baratz
Tanya A. and Sheldon H. Barnes
John E. Bates
Cynthia Beale
Lauren A. Beckwith
Geoffrey S. Beech
Susan L. Bell
Tracy A. and Leigh A. Bensley
Frederick Bernstein
Robert A. Bernstein
Randi S. Besece
Suzanne E. Beyerlein
Divyesh H. Bhakta
Thavaj Bhuvasorakul
Amy Borkowski
Bryan F. Borland
Danielle A. Borland and Brandi Waltman
Susan A. and Ronald B. Borland
Donald E. and Leslie C. Bowden
Sally D. Bowman
Dennis C. Boyd
Debra J. Braselton
Aaron W. Brayman
James E. Brewster
Laura L. Brickey
Gary D. Brodeur
Chance E. Brown
Jon D. Brown and Letitia Brown
William J. Brown
Kelly Bruhn
Bonnie Brusky
Madeline M. Bull
Caroline E. Burnette
Helen T. Byrne
Piero L. Caballero
Mark V. and Robyn B. Campagna
Robert L. and Linda Cannaday
Arien Cannon
Kurtis R. Cantrell
E. Eugene Carter and Rita Rodriguez
David J. Catrone
Leonard Chafetz
Jon K. and Melanie R. Chance
Abir Chatterjee
Jingping Chen
Zhaoni Chen
Cristina E. Chiodi
Sharon E. Chiodi
Julia S. Christy
Alejandro Clement
Janice Clemson
Edwin O. and Brenda Coggin
Bruce Colburn
James C. Cole
Reginald A. Collins
Joseph and Betsy Condon
Rhonda Cooper Kruse
Nicholas R. Cooper
Lawrence C. Cotton
Bryan R. Crosier
Catherine Crum
Brian A. and Sallie S. Crumbaker
James O. and Priscila B. Cummings
Michael A. Cvetetic
Sandra J. and James L. Dafoe
Kevin S. Daley
Renata Danks
Ebunoluwa O. Daramola
Kirk D. S. Davey
Jimmie L. Davis
Wesley A. Davis
Thomas de Quesada
Victor E. and Linda S. DeBrunner
Charlie Dee
Maryanne M. Dertilis
Matthew L. Desautel
Michael D. and Judith J. Devine
Fernanda Diaz
Markus S. P. Dillman
Kyla Dixon
Ryan D. Doczy
Christine Domask
Nancy L. Donaldson
Brett Dooies
Cody Dough
Debra J. Dragon
Ross P. Duenas
Tami L. Dyer
Mark S. Earley
Cynthia Edwards
Gary B. and Debra S. Eggebraaten
Caroline A. Ejogo-Adeshola and Gbenga A. Adeshola
Bryan D. and Nicole G. Ellison
Theo E. Elmore
Gustavo A. Escarate
Yatil A. Etherly
Ernest Etienne
Ifegwu L. K. Eziyi
Nicholas Fairweather
Curtis E. and Jo Ellen Falany
Rachel A. and Leonel Ferradaz
William Figueroa
Hunter M. Fitch
John Fleming
Georgia L. and John A. E. Fraser
Nadine Frassetto
David J. Frketic
Colleen M. Ganley
Susan B. Garcia
Gregory W. Garrett
James W. Geeslin
Jay B. and Brea L. Gelin
Taylor J. Gerrity
Arnnie R. Gibson
Faye M. and John M. Gibson
R. Jai and Andrew D. Gillum
Ellen B. Ginevra
Amber M. Glembin
Eliot K. Gold
Erica A. Goodlin
Armand M. and Marina F. Gosselin
Andrew A. Grant
Jordan D. Greenawalt
Chase N. Greist
Chelsea R. Gund
Marie E. Gunn
Aaron Halstead
Daniel J. Hammer
Joshua A. Hanson
Kara Hanson
Lisa C. Hanson
Alan S. and Amy V. Hanstein
Gregory M. and Donna L. Hardwick
Adria E. and Robert A. Harper
Clifford W. Harrell
Joanne G. Hausinger
Timothy Hawks
Mary J. and Thomas H. Hayden
Thomas R. Heath
Ali M. Hemmati
Brandon T. Henley
Shrelle D. Henry
Axel Hernandez
Victor H. and Olga E. Herrera
Frank C. and Alyssa G. Hickson
Katie E. Hinkfuss
Sally A. Hinkfuss
Cindy M. and Eric J. Hoffman
Reverend Robert M. Holum
Michael J. Howe
Simone P. Hruda
Kevin C. Hsieh
Chang S. Hsu
Trevor L. Hubbard
Suzan R. and Julius W. Hunter
David W. and Sheila L. Hutcheson
Gail F. Hutchison
Isabel Iglesias Schober
Margaret D. Ivey
Richard A. James
Tiehu Jiang
Brenda K. Johnson
Mark A. Johnson
Mariah Joiner
David N. Jones
Akeem I. Jordan
Thyeasha L. T. Joseph
Christopher A. Jurich
Raphael Kampmann
Jack D. Kane
Ryan Kasdin
Hanna Kaufman
Karen G. Kaufman
Katrina Kazik
Lauren E. Keen
Carla J. Kelly
Keri L. Kelly
Walter F. Kelly
John J. and Michelle J. Kemp
Susan Kerr
Bahadar S. Khunkhun
Kelly J. Kibbey
Joan Kiely
Penelope A. Kirby
Mathew G. Kishe
William E. and Irene N. Klay
Charles Knight
Steven Komes
Kenneth J. Kopczynski
David Kosowsky
Loryjean Kostich
Amanda Kraut
Lisa M. Kraut
Marianne Kraut
John D. Krupilis
Chung-Lin Ku
Jodie Kuiper
Individual Donors (L - Z)
Kavan O. Lake
James M. Lamb, Sr.
Jessica A. Lambdin
Reed R. Lambdin
Tracy Lampman
David C. Larbalestier
Josephine Lee
Keith W. Lee
Martin A. and Nancy L. Lee
Luke J. Leelum
Jesse P. Leonard
Reinhart A. Lerch and Kathleen M. Daly
Robert J. Lerner
Amalya Lewin-Larin
Bradley M. Lewis
Michael P. and Gretchen R. Lewis
Sandra Lewis
Shu Li
Jason C. Little
William P. Locher
Kate Logan
Andrea M. Loss
Anna Lynch
Catherine L. Madlinger
Tamara C. Maeder
Marcos Magalhaes
Raymond T. Mak
Daniel P. and Sarah Y. Mammolito
Dawn L. Manire
Felix D. Martinez
Justin H. Martinez
Braque D. Mathson
Sharon Matlock-Mahoney
Paula B. and Jason D. Maxwell
Brittney E. McCambry
Andrea T. Mcconnell
Lester E. and Kellie McCorvey
Noreen McGowan
Chad D. and Allison M. McIntosh
Evan McLaughlin
Stephen A. and Laura A. McSoley
Kathleen C. McWilliams
Frederick E. Messier, III
Joshua R. Messier
Timothy J. Messier
Grant D. Miles
Michael J. Mills and Dionis M. Gauvin
Pamela Minelli
Rebecca J. Mintz
Trinette L. Moore
Bruce L. Morrison and Deborah J. Billings-Morrison
Victor Muchuruza
Michael G. Mulligan
Krishna A. and Naja E. Murphy
Craig E. and Laura J. Nance
Sybille Naude
Mary Nelson
Richard A. Nelson
Ruben Nelson
Peter R. Netzel
Fred Nguyenloc
Neha Nimmagudda
Ninika N. Nnaji and Keith Sterling
Andres A. Nodarse
Erin R. Norris
Yaw D. Nyanteh
Cecil D. and Jeanne S. O'Bryan
Kelly O'Keefe-Boettcher
Okenwa O. Okoli
Charles E. Orr
Georgette S. Orr
Eren E. Ozguven
William B. Parker
William Parsons
Jeffrey G. and Maribel Parzych
Sarishni P. and Sandeep D. Patel
Nenad Pavlovik
Wilburn P. and Jennifer L. Penick
Daniel T. and April D. Penton
Maria M. Pereyra
Russell L. and Jennifer C. Perkins
Richard Perry
Michelle R. Personette
Hannah C. Peterson
Giang T. Pham and Karen F. Liu
Long Q. Pham
Jeffrey S. Phipps
Brice M. Pinson
Garit W. Poire
Jose R. Portorreal
Mark A. Price and Kimberly L. Price
Alan G. Pyle
Kaila M. Quesada
Melissa Quick
Roger Quindel
Sakif Rahman
Shamsur Rahman
Michelle D. Rambo-Roddenberry
Juanita Raymond
Leland Raymond
Aaron C. Read
Nathan Reaves
Samantha J. Reaves
Jacques Registe
Waylon T. Register
Melje A. and Randolph C. Reyes
Kroy C. Richardson
Mark Andrew Phillip Richter
Braketta K. and Ken J. Ritzenthaler
Peter R. Rivera
Brandon D. Roberts
Jamie V. Robertson
Corbin Robinson
Oscar J. Robinson
Damaris Robles-Santiago
Alexander Rochell
Hannah C. Rodgers
Cameron Rodriguez-Raymond
Heather M. Rodriguez-Raymond
Jane A. Roosevelt
Michael F. Rossi
Michael E. and Linda S. Rountree
Mariah N. Rucker
Jamilyn B. Ruckman
Matthew D. Russo
Peter A. and Maria Sahwell
Wendy Saiff
Emmanuel Saint Louis
Daniel Saks
Richard Saks
Steven Saks
Denise Salmu
Anthony G. and Susan S. Sarna
Francisco and Mayra R. Sauleda
Robert J. and Sarah M. Sayers
Daniel L. and Caroline H. Scheer
MaryAnne Scherer
William B. and Elizabeth A. Schindler
Steven Schnorr
Danielle Schroder
Paul A. and Rochelle A. Schwindt
Roy H. Seivwright and Veronica Ferguson-Seivwright
Sue Selker
Frank Shansky
Amy L. Shapiro
Elizabeth A. Shawen
Amy E. Sherman
William L. Shields
William S. Silver
Melissa Sliger
Arthur D. and Linda H. Smith
R. J. Smith
Jackie M. Smolak
Linda H. Snow
Karen K. and Michael L. Snyder
Sundeep Sood
Lisa K. Spainhour
Kathryn Steele
Stephanie and Brian J. Stevens
Colleen A. and Donald* R. Stewart
Kathleen Stilin
Frances Strickland
Richard T. and Elizabeth J. Strickland
Tracy Strickland
Alexander Stringer
Jennifer L. Sturm
Karina M. Subieta
Muniza Sulahry
William G. Sullivan
Michele Sumara
Jeffrey P. Sweetland
Youneng Tang
Robert M. and Leslie A. Tarabella
Tion M. Taylor
Susan M. Thaney
Kashoua Y. Thao
Samuel A. and Alexandra V. Thomas
Jacquelynn Tillett
Alexis Tillett-Saks
Andrew Tillett-Saks
Miss Asami Tomida
Marilyn Travis
Connie K. Trawick
Leonard J. and Amy F. Tung
Steven J. Uhlfelder
Darryl G. Updegrove
John G. Utermohle
Madhavi Vadlamudi
Teri D. Valente
Andrew Van Wart
Leon L. Vandommelen
Kiran K. Varanasi
Emily A. Vargas
Andrew D. Velasquez
Sreelakshmi D. Vennelaganti
Michael D. Vermillion
Marla R. and Henry Wagler
Richard J. Wagner and Kim Wagner
John D. Wallace
Brittney N. Washington
Maria K. Watkins
Brittany Weatherford
The Honorable John Weatherford
Moriah E. Webb
Janine E. Welch and Larry B. Walker
Adam Wells
Robert T. Wigen
Angela L. Wilhelm
Michael D. Williamson
Jean S. Wilson
James J. and Aimee W. Wirth
Tanya Witlen
Mary J. Woodworth
Yang Xiong
Xinzhong L. Xu
Wei Yu and Tingting Fang
Zhibin Yu
Michelle Zayed
Candace B. and Jeremy Zenon
Mei Zhang
David Zoeller